| Tender Title | Flash Butt Welding Services for Railway Track Renewal and Rehabilitation in Kasganj-Bhojipura-Lalkuan and Bhojipura-Lalkuan Sections | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NER-IZN-2026-150 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:27 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:27 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,53,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number NER-IZN-2026-150, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the IZZATNAGER DIVISION-ENGINEERING/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located in Bareilly. The tender is for "Flash Butt Weld at Kasganj-Bhojipura-Lalkuan section for TTR-87 Set and TRR(P)-64.00 Km in Bhojipura-Lalkuan section in the jurisdiction of ADEN/LINE IZN under [sanction work of Kasganj-Bhojipura-Lalkuan and Bhojipura-Mailani TTR (FSTWSWCMSC) 119 and Bhojipura-Lalkuan TRR(P)-64.00 Km.]". This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" with a product category of "Railway related Products" and pertains to work within the Gorakhpur region. The tender documents were made available starting August 21, 2026, at 06:27 PM, with the submission deadline and bid opening both scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,253,300 is required. For comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Izzatnager Division-engineering/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm/engg/n.e.railway/izatnagar Izatnagar Bareilly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category