| Tender Title | Alumino Thermic Welding Portions Supply for North Eastern Railway Track Renewals | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NER-IZN-2026-143 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,59,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number NER-IZN-2026-143, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Izzatnager Division - Engineering/North Eastern Railway, for the manufacturing and supply of Alumino thermic welding portions. These portions are crucial for the welding of rails and the execution of Alumino thermic welding operations within the sanctioned track renewal works under the Sr.DEN-I/IZN jurisdiction of the IZN Division of North Eastern Railway. The tender is categorized under "Goods" with a product category of "Railway related Products." Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, 06:10 PM, and the submission deadline for bids is September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will also occur on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender fee is nil, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 159,800 is required. The inviting authority is located at DRM/Engg/N.E.Railway/Izatnagar, IZATNAGAR BAREILLY, and the work is to be executed within Gorakhpur. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Izzatnager Division-engineering/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm/engg/n.e.railway/izatnagar Izatnagar Bareilly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category