| Tender Title | Railway Track Material Supply for Kasganj-Bhojipura-Lalkuan Section Upgrades | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NER-IZN-2026-149 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,31,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the Izzatnagar Division-Engineering/North Eastern Railway under the esteemed leadership of the DRM/Engg/N.E.Railway/Izatnagar, invites qualified bidders for the supply of **Railway related Products**. The tender, with reference number NER-IZN-2026-149, pertains to the **Kasganj-Bhojipura-Lalkuan section (87 Set)** within the jurisdiction of ADEN/LINE IZN. This significant procurement is part of the sanctioned work for the Kasganj-Bhojipura-Lalkuan and Bhojipura-Mailani TTR (FSTWSWCMSC) 119 set project, located in **Gorakhpur**. The tender is of the **Open/Advertised** type, with no tender fee required. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹731,200** is mandated. Key dates for this opportunity are as follows: documents are available for download from **August 21, 2026, at 05:20 PM**, and bidding submissions are also open from this time. Both document download and bid submission will close simultaneously on **September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM**, which is also the date for bid opening. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and any further specifications, please refer directly to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Izzatnager Division-engineering/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm/engg/n.e.railway/izatnagar Izatnagar Bareilly |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Running Operation Of In-plant Cabin, Lc Gate, Electrical And Mechanical Signalling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category