| Tender Title | Sitapur-Mailani Railway Section Flash Butt Welding Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NER-LJN-2026-242 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 08:59 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 08:59 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 08:59 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 08:59 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,41,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Divisional Railway Manager/Engineering, North Eastern Railway, Lucknow, is for the crucial undertaking of Flash Butt Welding in connection with the Sitapur-Mailani section TRR(P) spanning 107.75 Tkm, covering Km 88.00 to 195.75. This open/advertised tender, categorized under Goods and more specifically Railway related Products, presents a significant opportunity for qualified bidders. The tender document, available for download from August 29, 2026, at 08:59 AM, requires submissions to be completed by September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid opening also scheduled for the same date and time. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹941,200 is mandated, and there is no tender fee associated with this opportunity. The comprehensive details of the work are to be found within the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lucknow-ner-division-engineering/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager/engineering N.e. Railway Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category