| Tender Title | Limited Height Subway Construction at Pipridih-Dullahapur Railway Section | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NER-BSB-2026-112 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 10:14 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Bridge Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 10:14 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 10:14 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 10:14 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,96,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number NER-BSB-2026-112, is issued by the VARANASI DIVN.-ENGG/NORTH EASTERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry under the Ministry of Railways, for the **Provision of Limited Height Subway (LHSW) (2.5 Meter height) at Closed L-xings No. 6A (Class- C ) situated at Km 79/3-4 between Pipridih - Dullahapur Section of N.E. Railway.** This is an open and advertised tender for Goods, specifically within the Railway related Products category, and is located in Gorakhpur. The ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both 18-Aug-2026 at 10:14 AM, with the Document Download End Date, Bid Opening Date, Bid Submission Start Date, and Bid Submission End Date all falling on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. There is no Tender Fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1,096,400 is required. For a complete description and further details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Varanasi Divn.-engg/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm/engg/bsb Lahartara Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category