Construction of Limited Height Subway Between Harlapur and Somapur Stations

Goods
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Limited Height Subway Between Harlapur and Somapur Stations
Tender IDNATender Reference Number19UBL26-27DT120826ITEM01
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 01:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHubli , Dharwad , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Limited Height Subway Between Harlapur and Somapur Stations
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number19UBL26-27DT120826ITEM01
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 01:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHubli,Dharwad, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 01:06 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 01:06 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 01:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 01:06 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 01:06 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 01:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,09,700
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by reference number 19UBL26-27DT120826ITEM01, is an open/advertised opportunity issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the HUBLI DIVISION-ENGG/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, located at the Office of the DRM, S.W.Rly Hubli. The tender falls under the Goods category, with a focus on Railway related Products. The principal undertaking involves the construction of a Limited Height Subway in lieu of Level Crossing No. 44 at Km 78/100-200 in the Gadag Hosapete (GDG-HPT) section, situated between Harlapur and Somapur (RLP-SOQ) stations. This project includes a maintenance period of four years. The tender documents are available for download from August 17, 2026, at 01:06 PM, and the deadline for both bid submission and document download is September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening date is also scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹909,700, with no tender fee applicable. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the official tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hubli Division-engg/south Western Rly
AddressOffice Of The Drm, S.w.rly Hubli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More