Railway Over Bridge and Subway Construction between Tiptur and Banashankari Stations

Goods
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Over Bridge and Subway Construction between Tiptur and Banashankari Stations
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberROB-LC-81-TTR-BNK
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHubli , Dharwad , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Over Bridge and Subway Construction between Tiptur and Banashankari Stations
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberROB-LC-81-TTR-BNK
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHubli,Dharwad, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:38 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:38 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:38 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:38 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 55,87,200
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, Reference Number ROB-LC-81-TTR-BNK, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by SWR-CONST-HQ-ENGG/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, with their address at Office of the Chief Administrative Officer, Construction, 18 Millers Road, Bangalore. The tender seeks proposals for the "Construction of ROB at Km 137/259 in Lieu of LC No 81 (Manned traffic) 1x30.0 m Composite girder (Railway Span) and 12x18.71 PSC Girder (Approach Portion) and Limited height subway 1x5.0x2.5m RCC box between Tiptur- Banashankari Stations (COMPOSITE WORK)". This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a specific Product Category of Railway related Products, and is located in Hubli. Key dates for interested parties include: the document download and bid submission period commencing on 25-Aug-2026 at 12:38 PM and concluding on 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is also set for 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this application, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹55,87,200 is required. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, further specifications, and any other pertinent information, applicants are directed to refer to the official tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Swr-const-hq-engg/south Western Rly
AddressOffice Of The Chief Administrative Officer, Construction 18 Millers Road, Bangalore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More