| Tender Title | Railway Subway Construction to Replace Level Crossing 18 Between NCJ-CAPE Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 14-TVC-8-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 08:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 08:26 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:26 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,04,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 14-TVC-8-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by THIRUVANANTHAPURAM DIV-ENGG/SOUTHERN RLY, a Central Government Ministry/Department, with their address at Works Branch Divisional office, Southern Railway Thycaud Thiruvananthapuram. The tender falls under the Goods category and pertains to Railway related Products. The proposed work involves the construction of a subway at KM 13/106, measuring 26.50 meters in length, 8.00 meters in width, and 5.50 meters in height, to replace the existing Level Crossing No. 18 situated between NCJ-CAPE Railway stations. The tender is open and advertised, with no tender fee required. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,004,700 is mandated for participation. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 08:26 PM until September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 08:26 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The location of the work is Chennai. For comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Thiruvananthapuram Div-engg/southern Rly |
| Address | Works Branch Divisional Office,southern Railway Thycaud Thiruvananthapuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
ONGC Railway Siding Level Crossing LC-4 Overhaul and Maintenance Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category