| Tender Title | Railway Subway Construction to Replace Level Crossing NCJ-CAPE Line | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 13-TVC-8-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 08:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 08:27 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:27 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,15,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM DIV-ENGG/SOUTHERN RLY, Works Branch Divisional office, Southern Railway Thycaud, Thiruvananthapuram, for the construction of a proposed subway at KM 11/686, measuring 27.700 X 8.00 M X 5.50 M RCC Box. This vital infrastructure project is to be built in lieu of the existing Level Crossing (LC) No. 16 at KM 11/742, situated between the NCJ-CAPE railway stations. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific product category of "Railway related Products," and is classified as an Open/Advertised tender. The Tender Reference Number is 13-TVC-8-2026, and the EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is 1815100. The tender documents were made available for download starting from August 31, 2026, at 08:27 PM, with the download period concluding on September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions can commence from August 31, 2026, at 08:27 PM, and must be completed by September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will also take place on September 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender fee is listed as 0, indicating no cost to download or submit the tender documents. The proposed work is located in Chennai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Thiruvananthapuram Div-engg/southern Rly |
| Address | Works Branch Divisional Office,southern Railway Thycaud Thiruvananthapuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ONGC Railway Siding Level Crossing LC-4 Overhaul and Maintenance Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category