| Tender Title | Limited Height Subway Construction at Bishnupur Level Crossing NH-60, West Bengal | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-DRM-Engg-ADRA-88-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 06:02 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Puruliya , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 06:02 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:02 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 06:02 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,90,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number E-DRM-Engg-ADRA-88-26, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the ADRA DIVISION-ENGG/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, located at the DRM office, S.E.Rly Adra District Purulia Adra. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, falling under the product category of Railway related Products. The work involves the Construction of a Limited Height Subway (LHS) at a Railway Over Bridge (ROB) in lieu of Level crossing No.KA-61 at km 194.850 on NH-60 (Bishnupur) in the state of West Bengal, designated as a deposit work by Railways. The EMD for this tender is ₹18,90,900, and the tender fee is ₹0. All relevant documents are available for download from August 14, 2026, 06:02 PM, until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 14, 2026, 06:02 PM, up to September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM, at which time the bid opening will also take place.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Adra Division-engg/south Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office, S.e.rly Adra District Purulia Adra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Mejia Fee Plaza..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category