| Tender Title | Supply of 16mm MS Round Bar (IS-2062 E250-A) for North Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 90261019 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 04:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 10:55 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 04:36 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 10:55 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:36 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 10:55 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 10:55 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender opportunity, referenced as 90261019, is issued by the Stores/North Central Railway, a Central Government Ministry, for the supply of M.S. ROUND BAR OF 16 MM DIA CONFORMING TO IS-2062:2011 (REAFFIRMED 2021), GRADE- E250-A SEMI-KILLED IN STANDARD LENGTH OF 3.6 MTRS. TO 5.5 MTRS. This is a Limited tender categorized under Goods and specifically within Railway related Products, to be delivered in Allahabad. The tender documents are available for download from August 22, 2026, at 04:36 PM, and the submission deadline is September 28, 2026, at 10:55 AM, coinciding with the bid opening date. Interested parties are advised that no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. For comprehensive details regarding the work description and any other pertinent information, please refer directly to the tender document. The tender inviting authority can be reached at the PCMM Office, GM Building Complex, NCR HQ, Subedarganj, Allahabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Central Rly |
| Address | Pcmm Office, Gm Building Complex, Ncr Hq, Subedarganj Allahabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Mild Steel Plates and Sheets in Various Specifications..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Carbon and Stainless Steel Flanges and Round Bars for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category