| Tender Title | Supply of MS Flat Steel (40x6mm, E250 CuA, IS:2062) for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 90261032 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:25 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jaipur , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 01:31 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 02:25 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:31 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 02:25 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:25 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,590 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation, reference number 90261032, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the STORES/NORTH WESTERN RLY, located at Head Quarter Office NEAR JAWAHAR CIRCLE, MALVIYA NAGAR Jaipur. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and is for "MS flat steel size 40 x 6 mm to IS:2062/2011 amndt.-1 of Nov 2012, grade E250 CuA, in length of 3500 mm to 6000 mm." This is an open/advertised tender for Railway related Products, with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 16590. Bidders are informed that the tender documents were ePublished on 21-Aug-2026 at 01:31 PM and are available for download from the same date and time until 22-Sep-2026 at 02:25 PM. The bid submission period also commences on 21-Aug-2026 at 01:31 PM and concludes on 22-Sep-2026 at 02:25 PM, with the Bid Opening Date also scheduled for 22-Sep-2026 at 02:25 PM. Further detailed information regarding the work description is available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Western Rly |
| Address | Head Quarter Office Near Jawahar Circle, Malviya Nagar Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Hot Rolled Steel Flats for Gujarat Government Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Hot Rolled Steel Sections, Flats, and Crash Barriers for..read more
Supply of Mild Steel Angles for Zirconium Complex..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category