| Tender Title | Supply of Galvanized MS Flat 40x6mm for Railway Bonding Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 91265610 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 06:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Palakkad , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:03 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:03 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,94,570 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 91265610, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the PGT DIV/SOUTHERN RLY, inviting bids for the supply of Galvanized MS flat 40x6 mm confirming to IS: 2062 for bonding purpose, Grade designation E-250. This open/advertised tender falls under the Goods category, with a specific product category of Railway related Products. The tender documents were ePublished on 20-Aug-2026 at 06:03 PM, with the document download period commencing at the same time and concluding on 16-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Bidders can initiate their submissions from 20-Aug-2026 06:03 PM, with the final deadline for bid submission being 16-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹194,570, and there is no tender fee. The tender is being invited by the SENIOR DIVISIONAL MATERIALS MANAGER, STORES BRANCH, OFFICE OF THE DIVISIONAL RAILWAY MANAGER SOUTHERN RAILWAY, KALLEKULANGARA POST PALAKKAD KERALA STATE, with the work's complete description and further details to be found within the tender document itself. The specified location for this tender is Chennai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pgt Div/southern Rly |
| Address | Senior Divisional Materials Manager, Stores Branch, Office Of The Divisional Railway Manager Southern Railway, Kallekulangara Post Palakkad Kerala State |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Flat Mild Steel Plates 50x6mm and 75x10mm..read more
Supply of MS Angles and Flat Bars for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
Supply of 50x6 mm MS Flat Steel for Chennai Petroleum Corporation..read more
Mild Steel Square Bars, Washers, and Flat Supply for National Atmospheric..read more
Supply of Mild Steel Channels and Angles for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category