| Tender Title | Supply of 50x6 mm MS Flat Steel for Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965119 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:43 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:43 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, referenced under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965119, is issued by the Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited (CPCL), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. CPCL, located in Chennai, is seeking competitive bids for the supply of a substantial quantity of MS Flat material, specifically categorized as C26M26R259 6727175014 MS Flat (50x6 mm). The total required quantity for this procurement is 1870 units. Prospective suppliers are encouraged to submit their proposals, with the bidding period commencing on 27-08-2026 at 9:43 AM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant contract for suppliers capable of meeting CPCL's stringent quality and delivery requirements for this specific steel product.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Flat Mild Steel Plates 50x6mm and 75x10mm..read more
Mild Steel Square Bars, Washers, and Flat Supply for National Atmospheric..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category