| Tender Title | Supply of MS Angles and Flat Bars for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7892139 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 10:04 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 10:04 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7892139, is being issued by Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a constituent of Coal India Limited under the Ministry of Coal. The procurement is being managed by Mcl Sambalpur, Odisha, with the tender opening on 10-08-2026 at 10:04 AM and closing on 31-08-2026 at 8:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of MS ANGLES with specifications of L65X65X8MM and a unit weight of 7.7KGM, alongside MS FLAT BARS of 50MM width and 6MM thickness, with a unit weight of 2.4KGM. The total required quantity for these items is 3600 units. All deliveries are to be made to the specified address at 770076 Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, At Po- Basundhara, Sundargarh, Basundhara-770076.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mild Steel Square Bars, Washers, and Flat Supply for National Atmospheric..read more
Supply of Flat Mild Steel Plates 50x6mm and 75x10mm..read more
Supply of 50x6 mm MS Flat Steel for Chennai Petroleum Corporation..read more
Supply of Mild Steel Channels and Angles for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative..read more
Supply of SS 316 Angles for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category