| Tender Title | Supply of Mild Steel Plates and Sheets in Various Specifications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953965 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nadia , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953965, is being issued by Andrew Yule And Company Limited, located at 741235 Kalyani, Nadia, WB, under the Department of Heavy Industry, which falls under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender seeks to procure a significant quantity of various specifications of Mild Steel (MS) plates and sheets, with a total quantity of 32,780 units. The specific items required include PLATE MS 5MM THK conforming to IS2062 E250 or SA516 GR 70, PLATE MS 6MM THK conforming to IS2062 E250 or SA516 GR 70, PLATE MS 16MM THK conforming to IS2062 E250, PLATE MS 25MM THK conforming to IS2062 E250, SHEET MS 3.15MM THK conforming to IS2062 E250, and PLATE MS 5MM THK conforming to IS2062 E350, along with PLATE MS 16MM THK conforming to IS2062 E350. Bids are to be submitted between the Bid Start Date of 24-08-2026 at 12:21 PM and the Bid End Date of 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement opportunity is being managed by the Office Name of Kalyani.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel 304L Sheets and Plates..read more
Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy Project..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Mild Steel and Chequered Plates for NALCO Angul Captive..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category