| Tender Title | Shahganj Station Electronic Interlocking Signalling Upgrade for Northern Railway Chord Line Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 287-Sig-C-II-LKO-T-06-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 02:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 02:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,39,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as 287-Sig-C-II-LKO-T-06-26, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by DYCSTE-C-LKO-S AND T/NORTHERN RLY, located at the Office of DYCSTE/Const/Lucknow Construction Organisation, Opposite Sewagram Railway Colony, Charbagh Lucknow. The tender is for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category, and pertains to the Indoor & outdoor signalling works for Addition & alteration in an existing Electronic Interlocking system (KYOSAN Make) at Shahganj station. These works are being undertaken in connection with the Chord Line work between Didarganj-Bilwai bypassing Shahganj station within the Lucknow Division of Northern Railway. The tender is of an Open/Advertised type, with no tender fee applicable and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹839,100. Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 22-Aug-2026 at 02:45 PM, and the Document Download End Date, Bid Opening Date, and Bid Submission End Date all scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. For complete details and further information regarding the scope of work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dycste-c-lko-s And T/northern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Dycste/const/lucknow Construction Organisation, Opposite Sewagram Railway Colony, Charbagh Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Global Expression Of Interest Eoi For Railway Signalling And Telecommunication Business..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category