| Tender Title | Railway S&T Installation Balance Earthing and Bonding System Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NER-BSB0SnT-OT-46-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 01:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 01:31 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 01:31 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 01:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,54,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number NER-BSB0SnT-OT-46-2026, is an open and advertised solicitation for Goods issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the VARANASI DIVISION-S AND T/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located at DRM/S T Department Varanasi. The tender focuses on the "Provision of Balance Earthing and Bonding for S&T installations as per latest TAN issued by RDSO in juridiction of Sr. DSTE/Co./BSB of BSB Division," falling under the Railway related Products category. The ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both August 12, 2026, at 01:31 PM, with the Tender Fee being zero. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 754,500 is required. Bidders have until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM to submit their bids, which is also the Bid Opening Date. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope and detailed requirements, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Varanasi Division-s And T/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Drm/s T Department Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Sitc Of Maintenance Free Earthing System..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dedicated Delta Earthing System For..read more
Repair And Upgrade Of Apfc Panels And Installation Of Fixed Capacitor..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category