| Tender Title | Solenoid Valve Supply for E-70 Brake System on WAP-7 & WAG-9 Locomotives | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 24261640 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 07:27 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:27 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 24261640, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the STORES/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of the Principal Chief Material Manager, Gorakhpur. This is a Limited Tender for Goods, with a focus on Railway related Products. The core requirement is the supply of a SOLENOID VALVE (PANTO) for the E-70 Brake System, specifically as per M/S. FTRTIL Part No. 013005000, intended for use with WAP-7 & WAG-9 (3 Phase) class of locomotives. Further comprehensive details regarding the work scope and other specifications are available for reference. The tender document download period commences on 31-Aug-2026 at 07:27 PM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from 31-Aug-2026 at 07:27 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, at which time the bid opening will also take place. Notably, there are no Tender Fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Principal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category