| Tender Title | Supply of D2 Relay Valves for E-70 Brake System on WAP-7 & WAG-9 Locomotives | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 24261631 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 07:29 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:29 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 24261631, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the STORES/NORTH EASTERN RLY division based in Gorakhpur. The procurement falls under the "Goods" category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." The core requirement is the supply of a D2 RELAY VALVE (AUX.& Dr. BRAKE) for the E-70 brake system, as per M/S. FTRTIL Part No. 018001000, intended for WAP-7 & WAG-9 (3 phase) class of locomotives. This is a limited tender with no associated Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The tender documents will be available for download from 31-Aug-2026 at 07:29 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 31-Aug-2026 at 07:29 PM, with the submission deadline also set for 08-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, which coincides with the Bid Opening Date. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. The inviting authority's address is PRINCIPAL CHIEF MATERIAL MANAGER Office N E Railway Gorakhpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Principal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category