| Tender Title | Supply of C3W Distributor Valves for E-70 Brake Systems in WAG-9 Locomotives | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 95265682 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai Cst , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 05:09 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:09 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referencing number 95265682, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of a C3W DISTRIBUTOR VALVE AS PER FTRTIPL PT. NO. 501007100 for the E-70 brake system in Three Phase WAG-9 Electrical Locomotives. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically within "Railway related Products." The issuing authority is NGP/DIV/CENTRAL RLY, located at 1st Floor, DRM Office Complex, Nagpur Division, Kingsway, NAGPUR. This is a Limited tender with a Tender Fee and EMD of 0. Key dates for this procurement are: documents can be downloaded from 21-Aug-2026 05:09 PM until 08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 21-Aug-2026 05:09 PM and must be received by 08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. While the exact specifications are detailed in the tender document itself, the overall requirement is for this specific railway component.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ngp/div/central Rly |
| Address | 1st Floor, Drm Office Complex, Nagpur Division, Kingsway, Nagpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category