| Tender Title | Anti Graffiti Coating Application for Railway Coaches in Allahabad | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | JHS-RCNK-M-AG-26-27-22 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 12:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:11 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:11 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 12:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically by RCNK/JHS-MECHANICAL/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the OFFICE OF CWM RCNK JHANSI JHANSI. The tender pertains to Goods and is categorized under Railway related Products, with the specific product sub-category being "Anti graffiti Coating in Coaches." The tender reference number is JHS-RCNK-M-AG-26-27-22. This is an Open/Advertised tender with a tender fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹816,000. The ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date are both 19-Aug-2026 at 12:11 PM. Bidders can download tender documents until 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, which is also the Bid Submission Start Date. The Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date are both scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The work location for this tender is Allahabad. For a complete description and further details, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rcnk/jhs-mechanical/north Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Cwm Rcnk Jhansi Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sikka Thermal Power Station: Anti-Corrosive Coating Application for IDCT Seawater Pipelines..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
As Per Tender Documents..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category