| Tender Title | Lucknow Railway Colony Water Supply Improvement: Two 225kl RCC Overhead Tanks & Ancillary Works | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 27-SrDEN-I-LKO-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 12:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:58 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:58 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,82,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Divisional Railway Manager Office, Northern Railway, Lucknow, under the purview of LUCKNOW-NR-DIVISION-ENGINEERING/NORTHERN RLY, seeks bids for the **Improvement of water supply arrangement with construction of two RCC overhead tanks (225kl capacity each) one each at LD Colony and VG Colony Lucknow along with ancillary works in the section of SSE/W/AMV/EAST/LKO under ADEN/HQ/LKO**. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically for Railway related Products. The tender reference number is 27-SrDEN-I-LKO-2026-27. Prospective bidders are informed that the document download period commences on August 13, 2026, at 12:58 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, mirroring the bid submission start and end dates. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹382,400 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications are available within the tender document itself, which is located in New Delhi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lucknow-nr-division-engineering/northern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Manager Office, Northern Railway M. G. Marg, Hazratganj, Lucknow Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs Replacement And Improvement To Building Overhead Storage Water Tanks..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Cleaning Of Overhead Rcc Water Storage..read more
Demolishing Old Tanks And Providing New Pvc Water Tanks At Block-b..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category