| Tender Title | Supply of Centring Discs for North Eastern Railway, Gorakhpur | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 22261206 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 08:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 08:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 08:20 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 08:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide Centring Discs to the Ministry of Railways, specifically for the Stores/North Eastern Railway division based in Gorakhpur. The procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a focus on "Railway related Products." The specific requirements for the Centring Disc are detailed in drawing number 1268840 Ver. 01 and are further defined by specifications including GS 20 Mn5V DIN 17182, 17.358 10008, 17.358 105 01, MDTS 166, Rev.- 2, and MDST-153 Rev.-01. This is an Open/Advertised tender with a tender reference number of 22261206. Interested parties can download tender documents starting from 13-Aug-2026 at 08:20 AM, with the download period concluding on 03-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The bid submission window opens concurrently on 13-Aug-2026 at 08:20 AM and closes on 03-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this submission. The inviting authority is STORES/NORTH EASTERN RLY, with its Principal Chief Material Manager located at the North Eastern Railway, Gorakhpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Principal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply And Installation Of Jumbo Display, Safe Locking System And Arrangement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category