| Tender Title | Supply of Megestrol 160mg Oral Tablets for Railways Medical Services | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DJ265163B |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:36 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:36 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks the supply of "megestrol 160 mg tablet oral tablet" for the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, under tender reference number DJ265163B. The tender is categorized as "Goods" and falls under "Railway related Products" as its product category. The inviting authority is JHS DIV HOSP-MEDICAL/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at DIVISIONAL RAILWAY HOSPITAL JHANSI JHANSI. This is a "Limited" tender. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download period commenced on 29-Aug-2026 at 02:36 PM and will conclude on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from 29-Aug-2026 at 02:36 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time. The tender fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are both listed as 0. For a complete description of the work and any further details, applicants must refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jhs Div Hosp-medical/north Central Rly |
| Address | Divisional Railway Hospital Jhansi Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Centchroman and Mala N Oral Contraceptive Tablet Supply for National Family..read more
Supply Of Ecosprin 75mg Tablets..read more
Procurement of Selpercatinib 160mg Tablets for Indian Navy Medical Support..read more
Airport Breath Analyzer Testing Services..read more
Pharmaceutical Supply: Trimethoprim/Sulfamethoxazole Tablets for KEM Hospital Mumbai..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category