| Tender Title | Pharmaceutical Supply: Trimethoprim/Sulfamethoxazole Tablets for KEM Hospital Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930565 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 01:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 01:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity to supply pharmaceutical products to the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), specifically for Zone 1 at the KEM Hospital, Parel (400012). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930565, is open from August 19, 2026, at 1:04 PM, and will close on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The core requirement is the provision of a substantial quantity of **30,000 units** of a specific pharmaceutical combination. The product is described as "A.TAB TRIMETHO 160mg Plus SULPHAMETHAXAZOL 800mg" with variations B, C, D, and E also specified, indicating the same core composition is required across all listed items. This procurement falls under the purview of the Maharashtra MinistryState.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Ecosprin 75mg Tablets..read more
Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category