Procurement of Selpercatinib 160mg Tablets for Indian Navy Medical Support

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Selpercatinib 160mg Tablets for Indian Navy Medical Support
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939609Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Selpercatinib 160mg Tablets for Indian Navy Medical Support
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939609
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, pertains to the procurement of Tab Selpercatinib 160mg. The Indian Navy, specifically the office located in Visakhapatnam, is seeking to acquire a total quantity of 180 units of this pharmaceutical item. The bid for this requirement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939609, will commence on 31-08-2026 at 9:24 AM and will close on 10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This tender is crucial for ensuring the operational readiness and medical support capabilities of the Indian Navy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    slp_2026-08-20-10-42-24_e4da787b8160c28041b65b9cad38efaf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9781249.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Pharmaceutical Supply: Trimethoprim/Sulfamethoxazole Tablets for KEM Hospital Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Pharmaceutical Supply: Trimethoprim/Sulfamethoxazole Tablets for KEM Hospital Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Pharmaceutical Supply: Acyclovir and Clopidogrel Tablets Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More