| Tender Title | Powder-Coated Aluminum Dustbin Door Supply and Installation for North Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 51265841 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 02:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:45 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 02:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:45 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 02:45 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:45 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,060 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 51265841, is an open/advertised tender for the "Supply & Installation of Aluminium Dustbin door with Powder Coating" categorized under Railway related Products, specifically for Goods. The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking bids through its inviting authority, GSD/Jhansi/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located near Wagon Workshop Jhansi. The tender document download period commences on 22-Aug-2026 at 02:25 PM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 02:45 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 22-Aug-2026 at 02:25 PM until the closing date and time of 11-Sep-2026 at 02:45 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The tender fee is ₹0, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9060 is required. The work location for this tender is Allahabad. For comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications, please refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gsd/jhansi/north Central Rly |
| Address | Near Wagon Workshop Jhansi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
E4363047 Fully Finished Polyester Powder Coated Frame..read more
Office Partition and Interior Fit-Out Supply and Installation in Rajauri..read more
Powder Coated Galvalume Roofing Sheet Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category