| Tender Title | Supply of Fully Finished Polyester Powder Coated Frames | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64449_1 | Tender Reference Number | E4363047 FULLY FINISHED POLYESTER POWDER COATED FRAME |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Bhopal , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - E4363047 Fully Finished Polyester Powder Coated Frame
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the supply of "E4363047 FULLY FINISHED POLYESTER POWDER COATED FRAME" under an open tender process. This tender, with Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64449_1 and Tender Reference Number E4363047 FULLY FINISHED POLYESTER POWDER COATED FRAME, falls under the "Goods" tender category and is for miscellaneous goods. The work description is comprehensively detailed as "E4363047 FULLY FINISHED POLYESTER POWDER COATED FRAME," with a specified period of work of 112 days. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers. Cover 1 will encompass Commercial TnC Annex II, Signed Specification and Drawing, Signed BP200102C, MSE UDYAM certificate, and MII local Content Certificate. Cover 2 is designated for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tendering process commences on August 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with document download and bid submission starting on the same day at 03:00 PM and 03:05 PM, respectively. The critical deadline for bid submission is September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 05:00 PM at BHEL BHOPAL, Pincode 462022. Notably, there are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender, with the EMD amount in ₹ being 0.00. This is a Rate Contract, and further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is Ranjit Prasad, located at BHEL BHOPAL.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ranjit Prasad |
| Address | Bhel Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Powder Coated Galvalume Roofing Sheet Procurement..read more
Supply of Black CFC Polyester PU Coated Reverse Coil No. 5..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category