| Tender Title | Supply of Black CFC Polyester PU Coated Reverse Coil No. 5 Auto Lock Zippers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962064 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962064, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of a substantial quantity of high-quality CFC Polyester PU Coated Slide Fasteners. The fasteners are specifically described as Reverse Coil No. 5, Closed End, Auto Lock, in Black, and are required in multiple lengths including 6.5 Inch, 6.0 Inch, 11.0 Inch, and 7.0 Inch. Troop Comforts Limited, the organisation associated with this bid, has a requirement for a total quantity of 763,627 units of these slide fasteners. The bidding period commenced on 27-08-2026 at 12:24 PM and will conclude on 15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This tender represents a significant procurement opportunity for suppliers capable of meeting the stringent specifications and delivery demands of the Ministry of Defence.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E4363047 Fully Finished Polyester Powder Coated Frame..read more
Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations..read more
Supply of Specialized Polyester and Polyethylene Films for Defence Research..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force PU Paint and Thinner Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category