| Tender Title | Indian Air Force PU Paint and Thinner Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940123 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 08:59 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 08:59 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, solicits bids for the supply of a diverse range of high-quality Polyurethane (PU) paints and associated thinner. Specifically, the procurement includes PU Paint in Saffron, Blood Red, Mint Green, Golden Yellow, Grey, Black, and White, along with South TUF PU Thinner. A total quantity of 75 units, with individual item quantities to be detailed within the tender documents, is required. The bid is accessible for submission from September 1st, 2026, commencing at 8:59 AM, and will close on September 12th, 2026, at 10:00 AM, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940123. Interested parties are encouraged to prepare their comprehensive proposals to meet the requirements of this critical defense procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Procurement of PU Paints: Mint Green and Blood..read more
Defence Paint, Hardener, and Thinner Supply..read more
Supply of Paints, Thinners, and Application Tools for Border Security Force..read more
Supply of Asian Paint Apcolite and Associated Painting Materials for Border..read more
Supply of White Synthetic Enamel Paint, Solvents, and Etch Primer for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category