Supply of Paints, Thinners, and Application Tools for Border Security Force

Goods
Paints and Enamels
+ 2
Construction Material
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Paints, Thinners, and Application Tools for Border Security Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964866Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Paints, Thinners, and Application Tools for Border Security Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964866
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide a comprehensive range of paints and associated materials to the Border Security Force (BSF), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7964866, is being issued by the Stc BSF Jodhpur and will commence on September 1, 2026, at 6:06 PM, closing on September 22, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The scope of supply includes a significant quantity of various paint types such as Asian Paint Black, Asian Paint Bus Green, Asian Paint Red, Asian Red Oxide, Asian Paint White, Asian Paint Golden Brown, Asian Paint Golden, Asian Paint Yellow, Duco Thinner, Duco Paint Olivegreen, Duco Paint Black, and Thinner Normal. Additionally, the requirement extends to essential application tools and protective gear, including 1-inch Paintbrushes, Writing Brushes, Hand Gloves, and Facemasks, with a total aggregated quantity of 518 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_paint_2026-08-26-20-06-52_0159003c31302580df255a3c3f2761e1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810357.pdf
  • Document
    under_50e9aa88-8682-41cf-b1121787840749039_2ICPROV.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Vehicle Paint and Coating Supply for Border Security Force Fleet Maintenance..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Refit Paints and Materials for Indian Coast Guard Vessel..read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Application Of Aerogel Insulation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Duco Paints and Associated Painting Materials for Border Security..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Vehicle Paint and Coating Supply for Border Security Force Fleet...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Refit Paints and Materials for Indian Coast Guard...read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply And Application Of Aerogel Insulation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Duco Paints and Associated Painting Materials for Border...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More