Indian Air Force Procurement of PU Paints: Mint Green and Blood Red

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement of PU Paints: Mint Green and Blood Red
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888575Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jorhat , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement of PU Paints: Mint Green and Blood Red
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7888575
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jorhat, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description, originating from the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, is issued by the **Indian Air Force**, specifically from their office located in Jorhat. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7888575**, pertains to the procurement of **16 units** of **PU Paint**, with specific color requirements including **Mint Green** and **Blood Red**. Interested parties are advised that the tender period commences on **25-08-2026 at 10:09 AM** and concludes on **05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This represents an opportunity for suppliers to engage with a key defense organization for the provision of essential paint materials.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pu_paint_tech_spec_2026-08-07-11-15-12_a77635c55c4a9435aeda4a70548f5d1f.pdf
  • Document
    pu_paint_tech_spec_2026-08-07-11-13-01_ca55ef5d65859250128279fef520b811.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9722773.pdf
  • Document
    76_ffe38b3d-c595-48bf-b5a61786082523740_siddharthsingh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force PU Paint and Thinner Supply..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Refit Paints and Materials for Indian Coast Guard Vessel..read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force PU Paint and Thinner Supply...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Refit Paints and Materials for Indian Coast Guard...read more

Amreli , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More