| Tender Title | Supply of Specialized Polyester and Polyethylene Films for Defence Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964340 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 04:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 04:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of specialized polyester and polyethylene films for the Department of Defence Research and Development. Specifically, the requirement is for Polyester Film (10 micron thickness), Aluminized Polyester Film (12 micron thickness), and Transparent Polyethylene Film (40 micron thickness, black). The total quantity required is 3000 units. This procurement is being managed by the Office of the Director General (Aero) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964340, originating from the Ministry of Defence. Bids will be accepted from 26-08-2026 at 4:21 PM until 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Polyethylene Films and Sheets Conforming to IS2508..read more
Odisha Procurement: Polyethylene Films and Sheets (IS2508 Compliant)..read more
Supply of IS2508 Polyethylene Films and Sheets for Food Distribution..read more
ISRO Propulsion Complex: Polyethylene Ball Supply for Space Initiatives..read more
Supply Of Gafchromic Ebt4 Films (14inch X 17inch)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category