| Tender Title | Supply of IS2508 Polyethylene Films and Sheets for Food Distribution | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958409 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958409, is issued by the Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC), an organization falling under the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, on behalf of the Department of Food and Public Distribution. The procurement is for a substantial quantity of 30,000 units of POLYETHYLENE FILMS AND SHEETS (V3), specifically conforming to IS2508 (Q3) standards. The tender period commences on August 29, 2026, at 12:26 PM, and closes on September 19, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Bids are to be submitted to the Corporate Office, located at 247001 Janta Road, Saharanpur-247001. This opportunity represents a significant procurement requirement for high-quality polyethylene films and sheets, critical for the operational needs of the Department of Food and Public Distribution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Polyethylene Films and Sheets Conforming to IS2508..read more
Odisha Procurement: Polyethylene Films and Sheets (IS2508 Compliant)..read more
Supply Of Gafchromic Ebt4 Films (14inch X 17inch)..read more
ISRO Propulsion Complex: Polyethylene Ball Supply for Space Initiatives..read more
Procurement of Specialized Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) and Fluoropolymer Films for Defence Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category