Motorized Valve and Water Flow Meter Installation for Railway Coaching Depots

Goods
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Motorized Valve and Water Flow Meter Installation for Railway Coaching Depots
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberIZN-EnHM-ERW-PH-42-T-5-26
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGorakhpur , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMotorized Valve and Water Flow Meter Installation for Railway Coaching Depots
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberIZN-EnHM-ERW-PH-42-T-5-26
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGorakhpur,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 04:44 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 04:44 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 04:44 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 04:44 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 78,900
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, initiated by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the IZZATNAGER DIVISION-MECHANICAL/NORTH EASTERN RLY, with an address at the DRM office Izatnagar Bareilly, seeks bids for the "Supply and Installation of Motorized Valve and Water Flow meter at coaching depot KGM, LKU, RMR, KSJ, TSD/CBJ and IZN Railway Station." This procurement falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific focus on "Railway related Products." The tender is of an "Open/Advertised" type, indicated by Tender Reference Number IZN-EnHM-ERW-PH-42-T-5-26. Key dates for this opportunity include the document download start and ePublished date of August 22, 2026, at 4:44 PM, with both bid submission and bid opening concluding on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties should note that the tender fee is zero, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,900 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documentation. The specified location for the project is Gorakhpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Izzatnager Division-mechanical/north Eastern Rly
AddressDrm Office Izatnagar Bareillly
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Water Flow Meters for Cochin Shipyard..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Online Electric Water Flow Meter with Totalizer for 6-Inch Tubewell Inlet..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 6inch And 4inch Dia 1000psi Sluice Valve, Non Valve..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Procurement of Water Flow Meters for Cochin Shipyard...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Online Electric Water Flow Meter with Totalizer for 6-Inch Tubewell...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Of 6inch And 4inch Dia 1000psi Sluice Valve, Non...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More