| Tender Title | Kajora Area Valve Repair Services: 6-inch and 4-inch Sluice, Non-Return, Foot, and Emergency Valves | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364483_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM/Kaj/AEEnM/etender/26-27/34 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.54 L | Tender Location | Kajora Area , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of 6inch And 4inch Dia 1000psi Sluice Valve, Non Valve And Foot Valve And Emergency Valve For Different Units Of Kajora Area
This tender, issued by Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified bidders for comprehensive repair services for critical valving components across various units within the Kajora Area. The scope of work specifically involves the repair of 6-inch and 4-inch diameter, 1000 PSI sluice valves, non-return valves, foot valves, and emergency stop valves. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹3,53,856, with a contract period of 30 days. This is an Open Tender under the Item Rate form of contract, requiring a two-cover submission process. Cover 1 will encompass Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, including work experience, digital signature certificates, and an undertaking on the bidder's letterhead. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD requirement for this tender is a fixed amount of ₹4,500, payable online. Bidders are advised that while general technical evaluation is allowed, item-wise technical evaluation is not. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 9, 2026, 5:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place online on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Area Engineer (EnM) at the Office of the General Manager, Kajora Area, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Engineer (enm) |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager, Kajora Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
36-Inch Mainline Valve Replacement and Weld Joint Repair for Gail India..read more
Supply of GI and SS Pipe Fittings and Accessories..read more
Supply of Plumbing and Electrical Materials for Urban Development Projects..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Dart Valves, Stand Pipes, and Industrial Pump Components..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category