Supply of Plumbing and Electrical Materials for Urban Development Projects

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Plumbing and Electrical Materials for Urban Development Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978882Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Plumbing and Electrical Materials for Urban Development Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978882
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically by the Nagar Panchayat Malihabad, located at 227111 Nagar Panchayat Malihabad, Distt. Lucknow, and operating under the E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh initiative, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978882, seeks the supply of essential plumbing and electrical materials. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 4:47 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The scope of supply includes a total quantity of 360 units across various items, categorized as PIPE GI 5 INCH, ROPE CLIP 4 INCH, BATTERY, PVC PIPE 2INCH, ELBOW 2 INCH, VALVE 2 INCH, TAPE, SOLUTION MTA, IRON SOCKET 2 INCH MT, CLIP 2 INCH, and SOCKET 2 INCH. This procurement is crucial for the ongoing development and maintenance activities undertaken by the Urban Local Bodies within Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    swk_2026-08-31-16-38-03_13cf94fe6b3bd22dadf7a466bf93f87b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826899.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_3b111557-7102-4ed4-a2031788174943995_buysaurikh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Plumbing Materilas..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Bellows For Mahan And Anuppur Projects -with..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN Road..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in Budgam..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Comprehensive Plumbing Materials Procurement for Pune Facilities...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Plumbing Materilas...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Bellows For Mahan And Anuppur Projects...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Stacking of Stone Chips and Sand for BTN...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Material Supply and Stacking for PGSPG Road Project in...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More