| Tender Title | Online Electric Water Flow Meter with Totalizer for 6-Inch Tubewell Inlet | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966367 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement pertains to the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with their office located in Lucknow. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7966367, commenced on August 27, 2026, at 12:24 PM and is scheduled to conclude on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is a single unit of an "Online Electric Water Flow Meter With Totalizer," specifically designed for the tubewell water inlet line of a 6-inch diameter. The Goods and Services Tax (GST) identification number for the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited is 09AAAAK2543F1ZW.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Water Flow Meters for Cochin Shipyard..read more
Supply of Electromagnetic, Orifice, and Vortex Flow Meters in Various Sizes..read more
Procurement Of 02 Nos Open Channel Inlet Flowmeter With Totalizer 01..read more
Baumer PF20S Flow Meters with Cabling Procurement..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Electromagnetic Flow Meters in Multiple Sizes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category