| Tender Title | Supply of Manual Uncoupling Device for North Eastern Railway Escort Wagons | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 22261904 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 12:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-22 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-22 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 12:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-22 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 12:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-22 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,01,570 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Stores Department of North Eastern Railway, a Central Government Ministry, for the supply of a Manual Uncoupling Device to ESCORT, Part No. -SK 466, with RDSO Specification No. RDSO/2011/CG-03, Rev-1, presents a critical procurement opportunity. The tender, categorized under Goods and specifically within Railway related Products, is open for application with a tender fee of zero. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 101,570 is required. Potential bidders should note the critical timelines: the tender document was made available on 30-Aug-2026 at 12:45 PM, and bidding is open from the same date and time until the submission deadline on 22-Oct-2026 at 11:30 AM. The bid opening will also occur on 22-Oct-2026 at 11:30 AM. The tender reference number is 22261904, and the work is located in Gorakhpur. For comprehensive details regarding the work description and other pertinent information, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Principal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of BFNS 22.9T Wagons and Brake Vans for Railway Rakes..read more
Third-Party Inspection Services for Indian Railways Wagons and Brake Vans..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category