| Tender Title | Supply of Manual Uncoupling Device Assemblies for CBC Couplers | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 78266471 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:36 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:36 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:36 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:36 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 78266471, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of a Manual Uncoupling Device Assembly. This critical component is for the CBC Coupler of Sona BLW MAKE, specifically manufactured to Drawing No. SK-466 Alt 3 and adhering to Specification No. RDSO/2011/CG-03(Rev-1). The tender is categorized under Goods and falls within the Railway related Products category. The tender inviting authority is CSD/PER/SOUTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the DY.CMM CW PER Perambur, Chennai. All interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this single tender opportunity. The tender documents were e-published on 29-Aug-2026 at 09:36 AM, with document downloads available from the same date and time until 15-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. Bid submissions are also open from 29-Aug-2026 at 09:36 AM and must be completed by 15-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM, which is also the bid opening date. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Csd/per/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy.cmm Cw Per Perambur Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category