| Tender Title | Third-Party Inspection Services for Indian Railways Wagons and Brake Vans | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983645 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983645, is issued by Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, an organization under the Ministry of Petroleum And Natural Gas, specifically from their East office. The subject of this tender is the "Hiring of Third-Party Inspection Agency - RAILWAY WAGONS AND BRAKE VANS" for Indian Railways. Potential bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 5:18 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This opportunity presents a critical need for specialized inspection services within the railway sector, directly impacting the operational integrity and safety of railway rolling stock.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of BFNS22.9t Wagons and Brake Vans for Indian Railways LSFTO..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of BFNS 22.9T Wagons and Brake Vans for Railway Rakes..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category