| Tender Title | Procurement of BFNS 22.9T Wagons and Brake Vans for Railway Rakes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978022 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978022, is being issued by Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited, under the purview of the Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, specifically from their East office. The tender pertains to the procurement of Railway Rakes, with a focus on BFNS 22.9T Wagons and Brake Vans. A total quantity of three (3) units is required. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 5:47 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This represents a critical opportunity for suppliers to engage with Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited on a significant infrastructure-related procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of BFNS22.9t Wagons and Brake Vans for Indian Railways LSFTO..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category