| Tender Title | Proof Checking Consultancy Services for North Eastern Railway Construction Organization | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | DYCE-C-II-GKP-PC-01-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 08:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 08:58 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 08:58 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 08:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,91,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, with reference number DYCE-C-II-GKP-PC-01-2026, is an open/advertised Request for Proposal (RFP) for the appointment of a Proof Check Consultant for the Construction Organization within the North Eastern Railway, Gorakhpur. Issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, the tender is seeking qualified consultants to provide essential proof checking services. The tender document is available for download from August 14, 2026, 08:58 PM, until September 30, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 14, 2026, 08:58 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 30, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will occur on the same day, September 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A crucial aspect of this tender is the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹991,100, with no tender fee applicable. The awarded consultancy will be instrumental in ensuring the quality and accuracy of construction-related documentation within the specified railway organization. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other pertinent information, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document. The tendering authority is CAO-C-NER-ENGG/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located at the Office of CAO/CON/GKP Gorakhpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cao-c-ner-engg/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Cao/con/gkp Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Construction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category