| Tender Title | Railway Direct Brake Exhaust Kits for FTIL and D&M Systems Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 24260313A |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-22 04:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-08 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-22 04:19 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-22 04:19 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-08 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-22 04:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-08 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its Tender Inviting Authority STORES/NORTH EASTERN RLY located in Gorakhpur, invites limited bids for the supply of 'KIT FOR DIRECT BRAKE EXHAUST TO FTIL Pt No 790018115 AND D&M Pt No RK-A900-W91 (08 ITEMS 10 Nos).' This tender, categorized as Goods under Railway related Products, is identified by reference number 24260313A. There is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation. The tender was e-published, and the document download and bid submission commenced on 22-Jul-2026 at 04:19 PM. Interested bidders must submit their proposals by the Bid Submission End Date of 08-Oct-2026 at 11:30 AM, with the bids scheduled for opening on the same day and time. For a comprehensive description and all other detailed requirements, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the complete tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Principal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category