Supply of Drivers Direct Brake Valve FD1 for E-70 Brake System

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Drivers Direct Brake Valve FD1 for E-70 Brake System
Tender IDNATender Reference Number24260757
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Drivers Direct Brake Valve FD1 for E-70 Brake System
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number24260757
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 04:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGorakhpur,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:18 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:18 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:18 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:18 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 04:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

The Ministry of Railways, through its Stores/North Eastern Railway department located at the Principal Chief Material Manager's Office, N.E. Railway, Gorakhpur, is inviting bids for the supply of "Drivers Direct Brake Valve FD1 for E-70 brake system to FTIL Part No. 004001000 as per Drg.No. FTIL Part No. 004001000". This tender, categorized under Goods and specifically within Railway Related Products, is for a Limited tender type. The ePublished Date for this opportunity is August 14, 2026, at 04:18 PM, and the document download period commences on the same date and time, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Prospective bidders can submit their bids from August 14, 2026, 04:18 PM, up to the final Bid Submission End Date of September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee and no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For comprehensive details regarding the work description and any other pertinent information, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/north Eastern Rly
AddressPrincipal Chief Material Manager Office N E Railway Gorakhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More