| Tender Title | Railway Lightning Protection System Supply and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 96265961 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number 96265961, issued by the Ministry of Railways through its Stores Department, DRM Office, Hazratganj Lucknow, LKO/DIV/NORTHERN RLY, seeks bids for the "Supply and installation of lightning protection system" for Railway related Products. The tender is open for participation and can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, 15:55 PM, until September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid submission period also runs from August 31, 2026, 15:55 PM, to September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 3500 is required, with no tender fee. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lko/div/northern Rly |
| Address | Stores Department, Drm Office, Hazratganj Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Early Streamer Emission Lightning Protection Systems for..read more
Repair/ Maintenance Of Lightning Protection System And All Type Of Earthing..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dedicated Delta Earthing System For..read more
Supply And Installation Of Sprinkler System..read more
SITC of Advanced Lightning Protection System for ONGC NG-1500-05 VFD Drilling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category