Supply and Installation of Early Streamer Emission Lightning Protection Systems for Indian Railways

Goods
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Early Streamer Emission Lightning Protection Systems for Indian Railways
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970283Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Early Streamer Emission Lightning Protection Systems for Indian Railways
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970283
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970283, is being issued by the South Eastern Railway, a division of the Ministry of Railways, Government of India. The procurement pertains to the supply and installation of an Early Streamer Emission (ESE) Lightning Protection System (Q3), with a total quantity of seven units required. The tender documents are available from September 1, 2026, 6:18 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 14, 2026, 10:00 AM. The operational office for this tender is located at 833212, Office of the SSE/GDPS, Dongaposi, P.S. Noamundi. This critical procurement signifies Indian Railways' commitment to enhancing safety and protecting vital infrastructure from lightning strikes.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Limited Tender

Donimalai Township Lightning Protection System Installation..read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning Systems..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Lightning Protection System And All Type Of Earthing..read more

South Goa , Goa

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dedicated Delta Earthing System For..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lightning Protection System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Bharat Petroleum Facilities..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Nmdc Limited Tender

Donimalai Township Lightning Protection System Installation...read more

Bellary , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning...read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Lightning Protection System And All Type Of...read more

South Goa , Goa

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dedicated Delta Earthing System...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lightning Protection System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Bharat Petroleum...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More