| Tender Title | OHE Modification and Passenger Platform Extension at 8 Stations, North Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SR-DEE-TRD-LJN-OT-217 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-06 06:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-06 06:09 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-06 06:09 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-06 06:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,87,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through its LUCKNOW-NER-DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTH EASTERN RLY, specifically Sr. DEE/G/LJN, NER DRM OFFICE, Ashok Marg, Hazaratganj, Lucknow, is inviting bids for an open tender concerning "OHE Modification Work due to Extension of 09 Nos. of Passenger Platform at 8 Nos. of Station (KPE-PF-1, PPW-PF-1, GIR-PF-1&2, SNC-PF-2, BUW-PF-2, CLJ-PF-2, LC-PF-4 & ASH-PF-2&3) in LJN Division of N.E.Railway." This tender, categorized under Goods and specifically for Railway related Products, has a reference number SR-DEE-TRD-LJN-OT-217. The EMD for this tender is ₹287,500, with no tender fee. Bidders can download tender documents from August 6, 2026, at 06:09 PM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 6, 2026, at 06:09 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. For comprehensive details regarding the work description, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the full tender document. The project is located in Gorakhpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Lucknow-ner-division-electrical/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Sr. Dee/g/ljn, Ner Drm Office Ashok Marg, Hazaratganj, Lucknow Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category