OHE Modification and Passenger Platform Extension at Six N.E. Railway Stations

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title OHE Modification and Passenger Platform Extension at Six N.E. Railway Stations
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberSR-DEE-TRD-LJN-OT-219
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOHE Modification and Passenger Platform Extension at Six N.E. Railway Stations
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberSR-DEE-TRD-LJN-OT-219
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 05:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGorakhpur,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:33 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:33 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 05:33 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 05:33 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 05:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,31,700
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the LUCKNOW-NER-DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located at Sr. DEE/G/LJN, NER DRM OFFICE Ashok Marg, Hazaratganj, Lucknow. The tender, with reference number SR-DEE-TRD-LJN-OT-219, is for "OHE Modification Work due to Extension of 07 Nos. of Passenger Platform at 6 Nos. of Station (LIR-PF-2, JBR-PF-1, BRCK-PF-1, MOTG-PF-1, JLHI-PF-1, & PATI-PF-1&2) in LJN Division of N.E.Railway." This falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a product category of "Railway related Products." The work is located in Gorakhpur. The tender documents are available for download from 19-Aug-2026 05:33 PM until 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with the bid submission start and end dates also aligning with this period, concluding at 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this tender, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹231,700 is required. For complete details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Lucknow-ner-division-electrical/north Eastern Rly
AddressSr. Dee/g/ljn, Ner Drm Office Ashok Marg, Hazaratganj, Lucknow Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More